Menu

Henry Tyndale School

Learning & achieving together

Governors

     
Forename Surname Category Governing Body Responsibility Date Appointed Date Term Ends
Anne Baty Co-opted Personnel

Chair, Safer Recruitment

03/10/2018 07/10/2022
Justine Bejta Co-opted Health & Safety   03/10/2022 02/10/2022

Jonathan    

Colling

Parent

Finance

Chair of Finance 01/09/2018 31/08/2022
Richard Elliot Co-opted Finance, Personnel   05/10/2017 04/10/2021
Heather Giles Staff Teaching & Learning   10/05/2018 09/05/2022
Caroline Goodyear     Clerk 01/08/2017  
Maria Harris Co-opted Teaching & Learning   28/06/2018 27/06/2022
Sally Johnston Co-opted Teaching & Learning

Chair of Teaching & Learning,

Safer Recruitment

03/10/2018 07/10/2022
Gil North Co-opted To be allocated   30/01/2020 29/01/2024
Tina  Maskell Associate Health & Safety   23/11/2017 33/11/2021
Ian Penfold LA Health & Safety Vice Chair, Chair of Health & Safety 15/05/2018 14/05/2022
Cary Richards Parent Health & Safety   23/11/2018 22/11/2022
Mehal  Shah Acting Head     23/04/2019  
Kathryn Vaughan Co-opted Personnel Training Liaison  03/10/2018 3/20/2022
Ray Wells Co-opted To be allocated   30/01/2020 29/01/2024

 

Governors Pecuniary interests 2019-2020

Governors' Information for Academic Year 2018-2019

Top